Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Water Distribution Station with Electro-Mechanical Work, Including Water Supply Distribution Network & Recycle Water Distribution Network with O & M for 2 Years in Tp - 25...
Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148049058
Notice Ref. No.: 65 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 489493180.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 4895000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 28320
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Construction of Water Distribution Station with Electro-Mechanical Work, Including Water Supply Distribution Network & Recycle Water Distribution Network with O & M for 2 Years in Tp - 25-32 Palaj of Gmc Area
Construction of Water Distribution Station with Electro-Mechanical Work, Including Water Supply Distribution Network & Recycle Water Distribution Network with O & M for 2 Years in Tp - 25-32 Palaj of Gmc Area
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-08-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-08-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 14:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical submission of bids 01-09-2026 to 09-09-2026, 17-00 hours Physical submission address Office of Deputy Municipal Commissioner, Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Bhavan, Behind Gandhinagar Fire station, Sector-17 Gandhinagar Gujarat -382016
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 28, 320 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Deputy Municipal commissioner Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Deputy Municipal commissioner Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 4, 895, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Deputy Municipal commissioner Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar) Deputy Municipal commissioner Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Deputy Municipal commissioner Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar) Deputy Municipal commissioner Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 4895000 INR
Maximum FDR 4895000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 4, 895, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 4, 895, 000 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduid81c8c443-04e2-4d33-93a5-b49a0c358f04nam.pdf
downloaduid04a6cbfb-0673-43f8-a549-c15d9a491bc1nam.pdf
downloaduide13667bf-9b35-4ce0-af1f-50ed05857e2fnam.pdf
downloaduidcf271f1f-a4c1-458c-83b9-ca41a442cdb9nam.pdf
downloaduid7aa3e143-821c-4682-aa03-d6c4791db764nam.pdf
downloaduid91be402e-2a2a-4561-bc0d-c4f09ad9094dnam.pdf
downloaduid4467e3db-2384-42a7-9810-d52bd633607bnam.pdf
downloaduid40614ce9-72a6-4c0e-9f39-c9a2c333477enam.pdf
downloaduid081339eb-88c1-4631-a429-eaa005b03c0cnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections