Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Washing Station in Ash Dykes...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Washing Station in Ash Dykes at Wtps. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 153950 | Ref ID: 116011468). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1985060.20, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19851.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction of Washing Station in Ash Dykes at Wtps. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction of Washing Station in Ash Dykes at Wtps. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Washing Station in Ash Dykes at Wtps.

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116011468

Notice Ref. No.: WTPS-W-ET-04-2024-FOR CIVIL WORKS-11/RFQ-70344

Tender Value: ₹ 1985060.20

Tender EMD: ₹ 19851

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Washing Station in Ash Dykes at Wtps.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-02-2025 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 24-03-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-03-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 19, 851
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections