Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Various Transmission Element...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVPN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Various Transmission Elements for Shifting Works of Existing Rvpn Ehv Lines Due to Construction Work of Greenfields Airport Kota under Deposit Work of Kda to be Executed b... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVPN_455023_1 | Ref ID: 118116939). The estimated tender value is ₹ 238500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4770000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Various Transmission Elements for Shifting Works of Existing Rvpn Ehv Lines Due to Construction Work of Greenfields Airport Kota under Deposit Work of Kda to be Executed b...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118116939

Notice Ref. No.: RVPN/EHV/BN-9018002437

Tender Value: ₹ 238500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4770000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Various Transmission Elements for Shifting Works of Existing Rvpn Ehv Lines Due to Construction Work of Greenfields Airport Kota under Deposit Work of Kda to be Executed by Rvpn (Turnkey Basis) under Bn-9018002437
Construction of various transmission elements for Shifting Works of Existing RVPN EHV Lines due to construction work of Greenfields AIRPORT Kota under deposit Work of KDA to be executed by RVPN (Turnkey Basis) under BN-9018002437
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: RRVPN - CMD||CE (Contracts) Jaipur||SE (Contracts-I) Jaipur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-May-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 85, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections