Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Various Ipb..., Construction...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Various Ipb..., Construction of Various Ipb Streets in Ward No. 29 1.Mahendra Kothi to Krishi Gramin Vikas Bank, Vikas Nagar 2.Anar Singh to Jai Gopal, Patel Nagar 3.Mahe... in Kaithal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_542401_1 | Ref ID: 148196922). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2387284, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47745.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Various Ipb..., Construction of Various Ipb Streets in Ward No. 29 1.Mahendra Kothi to Krishi Gramin Vikas Bank, Vikas Nagar 2.Anar Singh to Jai Gopal, Patel Nagar 3.Mahe...

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148196922

Notice Ref. No.: 2026CD5343F2 0F30 49A6 9A22 11A2EB2EC035297ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 2387284

Tender EMD: ₹ 47745

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Various Ipb..., Construction of Various Ipb Streets in Ward No. 29 1.Mahendra Kothi to Krishi Gramin Vikas Bank, Vikas Nagar 2.Anar Singh to Jai Gopal, Patel Nagar 3.Mahender Kumar to Lucky Hair Saloon, Naya Bazaar 4.Radhika Confectionary to Ranga Niwas to Rajmal
Construction of various IPB streets in ward no. 29 1.Mahendra Kothi to Krishi Gramin Vikas Bank, Vikas Nagar 2.Anar Singh to Jai Gopal, Patel Nagar 3.Mahender kumar to Lucky Hair saloon, Naya Bazaar 4.Radhika Confectionary to Ranga Niwas to Rajmal
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Bhiwani
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 745
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 87, 284
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections