Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Toe Wall & Pcc Road from Fro...

The NAUGACHIA NAGAR PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Toe Wall & Pcc Road from From House of Bablu Singh to Rajesh Malakar House and Construction of Paver Path Road from House of Aashish Singh to Main Road and Construction o... in Naugachia, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 135084 | Ref ID: 144623899). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2472013, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49500.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction of Toe Wall & Pcc Road from From House of Bablu Singh to Rajesh Malakar House and Construction of Paver Path Road from House of Aashish Singh to Main Road and Construction o... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction of Toe Wall & Pcc Road from From House of Bablu Singh to Rajesh Malakar House and Construction of Paver Path Road from House of Aashish Singh to Main Road and Construction o... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Toe Wall & Pcc Road from From House of Bablu Singh to Rajesh Malakar House and Construction of Paver Path Road from House of Aashish Singh to Main Road and Construction o...

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144623899

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2026-2027/NAUGACHIA/GR 05

Tender Value: ₹ 2472013

Tender EMD: ₹ 49500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Toe Wall & Pcc Road from From House of Bablu Singh to Rajesh Malakar House and Construction of Paver Path Road from House of Aashish Singh to Main Road and Construction of Paver Path Road & Boundary Wall from Campus of Maharani Asthan and Construction of Paver Path Road & Bricks Drain with Cover & Toe Wall from House of Kanchan Mistri to Sajan Mistri House in Ward no -- 03
Construction of Toe Wall & Pcc Road from From House of Bablu Singh to Rajesh Malakar House and Construction of Paver Path Road from House of Aashish Singh to Main Road and Construction of Paver Path Road & Boundary Wall from Campus of Maharani Asthan and Construction of Paver Path Road & Bricks Drain with Cover & Toe Wall from House of Kanchan Mistri to Sajan Mistri House in Ward no -- 03
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||NAUGACHIA NAGAR PARISHAD
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: MUKESH KUMAR (Executive officer nagar parishad naugachia)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: MUKESH KUMAR (EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NAGAR PARISHAD, NAUGACHIA)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections