Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Switch House Building at 33 ...

The UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM (UHBVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Switch House Building at 33 Kv Sub Stn. Pehowa in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_539120_1 | Ref ID: 147484442). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3507027, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70140.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Switch House Building at 33 Kv Sub Stn. Pehowa

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147484442

Notice Ref. No.: 2026F150010D 14C6 4B48 B053 12F8D7174EEC963UHB

Tender Value: ₹ 3507027

Tender EMD: ₹ 70140

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Switch House Building at 33 KV Sub Stn. Pehowa
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||UHBVNL||CE PD and C||SE Civil
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Brick work RCC PCC earth filling etc
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 03:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 70, 140
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 07, 027
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections