Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Student Cafeteria in Rose Ga...

The KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Student Cafeteria in Rose Garden at Kuk in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_505296_1 | Ref ID: 138144459). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16690619, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 333815.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Student Cafeteria in Rose Garden at Kuk

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138144459

Notice Ref. No.: 202624FE51AE E3DF 499E 9630 A96AA815643E1139KUK

Tender Value: ₹ 16690619

Tender EMD: ₹ 333815

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Student Cafeteria in Rose Garden at KUK
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Kurukshetra University||Construction Branch
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 33, 815
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 66, 90, 619
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections