Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Store Shed Platform with Ram...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Store Shed Platform with Ramp at Main Store at Ps-2 & Platform for Gate Stacking at Ps- 1 to Ps-5, Sps, Surendranagar. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 319284 | Ref ID: 147140923). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41397.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction of Store Shed Platform with Ramp at Main Store at Ps-2 & Platform for Gate Stacking at Ps- 1 to Ps-5, Sps, Surendranagar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction of Store Shed Platform with Ramp at Main Store at Ps-2 & Platform for Gate Stacking at Ps- 1 to Ps-5, Sps, Surendranagar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Store Shed Platform with Ramp at Main Store at Ps-2 & Platform for Gate Stacking at Ps- 1 to Ps-5, Sps, Surendranagar.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147140923

Notice Ref. No.: SPS_EC-198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41397

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Store Shed Platform with Ramp at Main Store at Ps-2 & Platform for Gate Stacking at Ps- 1 to Ps-5, Sps, Surendranagar.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 03-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 20-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 03-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 20-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks 1. Technical bid containing all the relevant documents of tender to be submitted through ONLINE process only on (n) Procure. No any documents will be accepted in offline mode or Hard copy. 2. 27.08.2026 is last date for physical receipt of cover for DD or Bank Guarantee or Online payment reference for Tender Fee and EMD only up to 14.00 Hrs Through RPAD or Speed Post only. 3.Overall L1 bidder is considered for placement of order.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surendranagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 41, 397 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited, Payable at Surendranagar.) Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited, Payable at Surendranagar.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited, Payable at Surendranagar.) Surendranagar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 41, 397 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 41, 397 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections