Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Store Office Building, Covered Shed, Compound Wall, Tc Plinth with Overhead Gantry Crane at Wankaner under Morbi Circle.
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147549196
Notice Ref. No.: PGVCL/Civil/2026/22
Tender Value: ₹ 27676332.69
Tender EMD: ₹ 276763
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8850
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Store Office Building, Covered Shed, Compound Wall, Tc Plinth with Overhead Gantry Crane at Wankaner under Morbi Circle.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 22-07-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 22-07-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 22-07-2026 14:00
Remarks Last date of Physical submission of documents towards tender fee and EMD (By Registered Post A.D. or Speed Post only) On or before 07.09.2026 date up to 18.00 Hrs.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 8, 850 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Rajkot
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 276, 763 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited) Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited) Rajkot
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections