Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Startup Fac..., Construction...

The HARYANA STATE INDUSTRIAL & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HSIIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Startup Fac..., Construction of Startup Facilitation Center at Electronic Manufacturing Cluster (Emc), Imt Sohna in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_470558_1 | Ref ID: 127776507).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Startup Fac..., Construction of Startup Facilitation Center at Electronic Manufacturing Cluster (Emc), Imt Sohna

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127776507

Notice Ref. No.: 20259357F2FD 1969 4CCC 8838 1581E97864DD927HIS

Tender Value: ₹ 144571091

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of startup facilitation center at electronic manufacturing cluster (EMC), IMT Sohna
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Mewat||Industrial Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Others
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 45, 71, 091

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections