Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Sp Type Structure ( Jawan Ba...

The SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL (SSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Sp Type Structure ( Jawan Barrack, Qg Kote, Kitchen Um Dinning Hall, Toilet and Bath Block, Visiting Officer Residence and Bop Commander Q and R ) at Bop Salami of 69 ... in Siliguri, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SSB_874661_1 | Ref ID: 125521274).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Sp Type Structure ( Jawan Barrack, Qg Kote, Kitchen Um Dinning Hall, Toilet and Bath Block, Visiting Officer Residence and Bop Commander Q and R ) at Bop Salami of 69 ...

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125521274

Notice Ref. No.: FTR-SLG/69/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 14308958

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Sp Type Structure ( Jawan Barrack, Qg Kote, Kitchen Um Dinning Hall, Toilet and Bath Block, Visiting Officer Residence and Bop Commander Q and R ) at Bop Salami of 69 Bn Ssb Pakyong under Siliguri Frontier Ssb
Construction of SP type structure ( Jawan barrack, QG Kote, Kitchen um dinning hall, toilet and bath block, Visiting Officer Residence and BOP Commander Q and R ) at BOP Salami of 69 Bn SSB Pakyong under Siliguri Frontier SSB
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: DG Sashastra Seema Bal, MHA||IG FTR HQRS Silliguri, SSB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2025 06:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 43, 08, 958

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections