Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Sohra Experiential Centre Kh...

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Sohra Experiential Centre Khasi Heritage at Saitsohpen on Design Engineering Procurement and Construction Epc Ii Basis in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TD_1854_1 | Ref ID: 133562142).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Sohra Experiential Centre Khasi Heritage at Saitsohpen on Design Engineering Procurement and Construction Epc Ii Basis

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133562142

Notice Ref. No.: M/D Tour/Tech/ADB/98/2025/6

Tender Value: ₹ 1149300000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Sohra Experiential Centre Khasi Heritage at Saitsohpen on Design Engineering Procurement and Construction EPC II Basis
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Tourism Department||Directorate of Tourism
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 720
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Nov-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 14, 93, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections