Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Sohra Experiential Centre Kh...

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Sohra Experiential Centre Khasi Heritage at Saitsohpen on Design Engineering Procurement and Construction Epc-Ii Basis in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TD_1937_1 | Ref ID: 137922723). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1149300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22986000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Sohra Experiential Centre Khasi Heritage at Saitsohpen on Design Engineering Procurement and Construction Epc-Ii Basis

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137922723

Notice Ref. No.: M/D Tour/Tech/99/2025/15

Tender Value: ₹ 1149300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 22986000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 114000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF SOHRA EXPERIENTIAL CENTRE KHASI HERITAGE AT SAITSOHPEN ON DESIGN ENGINEERING PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION EPC-II BASIS
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Tourism Department||Directorate of Tourism
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 720
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 29, 86, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 14, 93, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 14, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections