Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Simple Harmonic Motion Model...

The MAHARASHTRA FOREST DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Simple Harmonic Motion Models (Phase-1) in the Premises of Semana Park in Forest Compartment No.170 in Gadchiroli Rangeproviding and Installation of Lift of yourself Devic... in Gadchiroli, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HFFN_1263267_13 | Ref ID: 133506188).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Entertainment/Musical Instruments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Entertainment/Musical Instruments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Simple Harmonic Motion Models (Phase-1) in the Premises of Semana Park in Forest Compartment No.170 in Gadchiroli Rangeproviding and Installation of Lift of yourself Devic...

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133506188

Notice Ref. No.: Dy.C.F.Gad-05/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 814475

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Simple Harmonic Motion Models (Phase-1) in the Premises of Semana Park in Forest Compartment No.170 in Gadchiroli Rangeproviding and Installation of Lift of yourself Devices and Type of Gears in the Premises of Semana Park in Forest C
Construction of Simple Harmonic Motion Models (Phase-1) in the premises of Semana Park in Forest Compartment No.170 in Gadchiroli RangeProviding and Installation of Lift of Yourself Devices and type of Gears in the premises of Semana Park in Forest C
Category: Entertainment/Musical Instruments
Organisation Chain: Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State||APCCF (Protection) Nagpur||CCF (Terri.) Gadchiroli||Gadchiroli
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Entertainment/Musical Instruments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jan-2026 11:52 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 14, 475

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections