Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Side Wall, Brick Soliling an...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Side Wall, Brick Soliling and Brick Work Foundation for Substation and Tsu Foundation at Underground Electric Sub-Station in 50Wl/7-8 a in R-Ixa Seam of Kalidaspur Project... in Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ECL_361416_1 | Ref ID: 144725364). The estimated tender value is ₹ 257707, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3300.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Side Wall, Brick Soliling and Brick Work Foundation for Substation and Tsu Foundation at Underground Electric Sub-Station in 50Wl/7-8 a in R-Ixa Seam of Kalidaspur Project...

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144725364

Notice Ref. No.: SSA/GM/AMPCD/2026-27/SW/KDP/51 Date 22.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 257707

Tender EMD: ₹ 3300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Side Wall, Brick Soliling and Brick Work Foundation for Substation and Tsu Foundation at Underground Electric Sub-Station in 50Wl/7-8 a in R-Ixa Seam of Kalidaspur Project
Construction of side wall, brick soliling and brick work foundation for substation and TSU foundation at Underground electric sub-station in 50WL/7-8 A in R-IXA seam of Kalidaspur Project
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Satgram area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 57, 707

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections