Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Shoulder Using Precast Inter...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Shoulder Using Precast Interlocking Tiles from Nhpc Main Gate to Meena Bazar at Tanakpur Power Station, Banbassa under Csr and Sd in Banbasa, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NHPC_898863_1 | Ref ID: 137776130). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Shoulder Using Precast Interlocking Tiles from Nhpc Main Gate to Meena Bazar at Tanakpur Power Station, Banbassa under Csr and Sd

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137776130

Notice Ref. No.: NH/TPS/PnC/NIT/2026/E 159559 /1141/874 Dt 16/02/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Shoulder Using Precast Interlocking Tiles from NHPC Main Gate to Meena Bazar at Tanakpur Power Station, Banbassa Under CSR and SD
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Tanakpur Power Station-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections