Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Shed for Storage of Hazardou...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION (DVC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Shed for Storage of Hazardous Waste Materials at Dvc, Btps, Bokaro in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DVC_226529_1 | Ref ID: 114649592). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3983615, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79672.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Shed for Storage of Hazardous Waste Materials at Dvc, Btps, Bokaro

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114649592

Notice Ref. No.: DVC/Tender/BTPS/CIVIL/Works and Service/00302

Tender Value: ₹ 3983615

Tender EMD: ₹ 79672

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Shed for Storage of Hazardous Waste Materials at DVC, BTPS, Bokaro
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Damodar Valley Corporation||BTPS Bokaro - DVC||C and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 79, 672
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 83, 615
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections