Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of a Road Using Cc Interlocking...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of a Road Using Cc Interlocking Tiles Extending from Near Malkhans House Towards the Railway Line in Village Kudi Naitwala Khanpur under the State Plan for the Year 2026-27. in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_pwd_97712_3 | Ref ID: 146563333). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127500.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of a Road Using Cc Interlocking Tiles Extending from Near Malkhans House Towards the Railway Line in Village Kudi Naitwala Khanpur under the State Plan for the Year 2026-27.

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146563333

Notice Ref. No.: Vide Letter No. 996/6A(Nivida) Dated 18.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 127500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of a road using CC interlocking tiles extending from near Malkhans house towards the railway line in Village Kudi Naitwala Khanpur under the State Plan for the year 2026-27.
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: PWD||SE PWD Circle Haridwar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: Road
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 27, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections