Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Road with Minor Bridge on Ka...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Road with Minor Bridge on Kautha Tanda - Borgadi - Shibdara - Wadgaon - Jirona - Mahadapur - Washi Road Mdr-109 Km. 3/200 to 6/300 Tq.Himayatnagar, Dist. Nanded (2Nd Call)... in Bhokar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWR_1326720_4 | Ref ID: 147787708). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7705591, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77100.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Road with Minor Bridge on Kautha Tanda - Borgadi - Shibdara - Wadgaon - Jirona - Mahadapur - Washi Road Mdr-109 Km. 3/200 to 6/300 Tq.Himayatnagar, Dist. Nanded (2Nd Call)...

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147787708

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BKR/B1/2026-27/E#6/OW# 2538_5.8.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 7705591

Tender EMD: ₹ 77100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Road with Minor Bridge on Kautha Tanda - Borgadi - Shibdara - Wadgaon - Jirona - Mahadapur - Washi Road Mdr-109 Km. 3/200 to 6/300 Tq.Himayatnagar, Dist. Nanded (2Nd Call)
CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD WITH MINOR BRIDGE ON KAUTHA TANDA - BORGADI - SHIBDARA - WADGAON - JIRONA - MAHADAPUR - WASHI ROAD MDR-109 KM. 3/200 TO 6/300 TQ.HIMAYATNAGAR, DIST. NANDED (2nd call)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Nanded||Public Works Circle Nanded||Public Works Division Bhokar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 77, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 77, 05, 591
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections