Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Retaining Wall for 33Kv Swit...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Retaining Wall for 33Kv Switch Yard and Renovation of Existing 132 Kv Isolator Foundation at 132/33Kv Gss Awantipora in Pampore, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PDD_295763_1 | Ref ID: 131719155).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Retaining Wall for 33Kv Switch Yard and Renovation of Existing 132 Kv Isolator Foundation at 132/33Kv Gss Awantipora

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131719155

Notice Ref. No.: TLMD-II/08 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 530000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of retaining wall for 33KV Switch yard and renovation of existing 132 KV Isolator foundation at 132/33KV GSS Awantipora
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-S and O Wing Kashmir||CIRCLE I-Srinagar||TLMD-II Pampore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 30, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections