Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Reparing Old Stair Case & Ch...

The NAUGACHIA NAGAR PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Reparing Old Stair Case & Chequerred Tiles and Construction of Drain with Cover & Filling Local Sand in Pound and Construction of Main Gate at Shiv Ganga Campus in Ward no... in Naugachia, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 135278 | Ref ID: 144660951). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2472128, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49500.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction of Reparing Old Stair Case & Chequerred Tiles and Construction of Drain with Cover & Filling Local Sand in Pound and Construction of Main Gate at Shiv Ganga Campus in Ward no... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction of Reparing Old Stair Case & Chequerred Tiles and Construction of Drain with Cover & Filling Local Sand in Pound and Construction of Main Gate at Shiv Ganga Campus in Ward no... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Reparing Old Stair Case & Chequerred Tiles and Construction of Drain with Cover & Filling Local Sand in Pound and Construction of Main Gate at Shiv Ganga Campus in Ward no...

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144660951

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2026-2027/NAUGACHIA/GR 48

Tender Value: ₹ 2472128

Tender EMD: ₹ 49500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Reparing Old Stair Case & Chequerred Tiles and Construction of Drain with Cover & Filling Local Sand in Pound and Construction of Main Gate at Shiv Ganga Campus in Ward no -- 22
Construction of Reparing Old Stair Case & Chequerred Tiles and Construction of Drain with Cover & Filling Local Sand in Pound and Construction of Main Gate at Shiv Ganga Campus in Ward no -- 22
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||NAUGACHIA NAGAR PARISHAD
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: MUKESH KUMAR (Executive officer nagar parishad naugachia)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: MUKESH KUMAR (EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NAGAR PARISHAD, NAUGACHIA)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections