Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Rcc Drain from Residence of ...

The MUZAFFPAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Rcc Drain from Residence of Teacher Training Collage to Man Gate of Teacher Training College in Rambag Road (In Ward No.41), under Mmc. Muzaffarpur. Group-21 in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 118474 | Ref ID: 130880943). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2250500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45100.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction of Rcc Drain from Residence of Teacher Training Collage to Man Gate of Teacher Training College in Rambag Road (In Ward No.41), under Mmc. Muzaffarpur. Group-21 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction of Rcc Drain from Residence of Teacher Training Collage to Man Gate of Teacher Training College in Rambag Road (In Ward No.41), under Mmc. Muzaffarpur. Group-21 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Rcc Drain from Residence of Teacher Training Collage to Man Gate of Teacher Training College in Rambag Road (In Ward No.41), under Mmc. Muzaffarpur. Group-21

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130880943

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-11/MMC/MUZAFFARPUR/2025-26-GR-21

Tender Value: ₹ 2250500

Tender EMD: ₹ 45100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Rcc Drain from Residence of Teacher Training Collage to Man Gate of Teacher Training College in Rambag Road (In Ward No.41), under Mmc. Muzaffarpur. Group-21
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Muzaffpapur Municipal Corporation
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Muzaffarpur Municipal Commissioner (Municipal Commissioner)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MUZAFFARPUR (MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections