Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Proposed Centre of Excellenc...

The BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Proposed Centre of Excellence of Fire Testing, Training and Research Laboratory at Iit Patna, Bihar (On Epc Basis) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134893 | Ref ID: 144516416). The estimated tender value is ₹ 191734490, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2917400.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction of Proposed Centre of Excellence of Fire Testing, Training and Research Laboratory at Iit Patna, Bihar (On Epc Basis) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction of Proposed Centre of Excellence of Fire Testing, Training and Research Laboratory at Iit Patna, Bihar (On Epc Basis) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Proposed Centre of Excellence of Fire Testing, Training and Research Laboratory at Iit Patna, Bihar (On Epc Basis)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144516416

Notice Ref. No.: RE NIT 02/BCD/CONS DIV 3/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 191734490

Tender EMD: ₹ 2917400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Proposed Centre of Excellence of Fire Testing, Training and Research Laboratory at Iit Patna, Bihar (On Epc Basis)
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Building Construction Department||Chief Engineer Patna||Construction Circle||Construction Division 3
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Executive Engineer, BUILDING CINSTRUCTION DIVISION 3 (EE)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Superintending Engineer, Construction Circle PATNA (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections