Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Project Road Including Ancil...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Project Road Including Ancillary Structures and Main Access Tunnel (Mat) Including Power House Adit for 4 X 250 Mw Turga Psp at Baghmundi, District Purulia, West Bengal in Salt Lake City, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBSED_1016314_1 | Ref ID: 140305690). The estimated tender value is ₹ 727728570, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Project Road Including Ancillary Structures and Main Access Tunnel (Mat) Including Power House Adit for 4 X 250 Mw Turga Psp at Baghmundi, District Purulia, West Bengal

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140305690

Notice Ref. No.: PSPD/2R4/TURGA-PROJECT ROAD AND MAT /15/2025-26 Dated 27.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 727728570

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Project Road including Ancillary Structures and Main Access Tunnel (MAT) including Power House Adit for 4 X 250 MW Turga PSP at Baghmundi, District Purulia, West Bengal
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||PUMPED STORAGE PROJECT DEPARTMENT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 72, 77, 28, 570
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections