Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Pressurized Pipeline (Hose) ...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Pressurized Pipeline (Hose) Canal System under Bhawsa Medium Irrigation Project., as Per Detailed Scope of Work but not Limited to That. in Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_WRD_369161_1 | Ref ID: 116595853). The estimated tender value is ₹ 423054000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2116000.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Pressurized Pipeline (Hose) Canal System under Bhawsa Medium Irrigation Project., as Per Detailed Scope of Work but not Limited to That.

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116595853

Notice Ref. No.: 1097/2024-25/Einc/Etendering/ dt.12-09-2024

Tender Value: ₹ 423054000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2116000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Pressurized pipeline (Hose) canal system under Bhawsa Medium Irrigation Project., as per detailed scope of work but not limited to that.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department||Chief engineer Procurement(Bhopal) - WRD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Oct-2024 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 16, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 42, 30, 54, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections