Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Prefabricated/ Pre-Engineere...

The BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Prefabricated/ Pre-Engineered Pota Cabin in Jail on Epc (Engineering Procurement and Construction) Basis at Muzaffarpur Central Jail, Hajipur Divisional Jail and Sitamar... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136770 | Ref ID: 147053852). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12649737, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 253000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction of Prefabricated/ Pre-Engineered Pota Cabin in Jail on Epc (Engineering Procurement and Construction) Basis at Muzaffarpur Central Jail, Hajipur Divisional Jail and Sitamar... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction of Prefabricated/ Pre-Engineered Pota Cabin in Jail on Epc (Engineering Procurement and Construction) Basis at Muzaffarpur Central Jail, Hajipur Divisional Jail and Sitamar... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Prefabricated/ Pre-Engineered Pota Cabin in Jail on Epc (Engineering Procurement and Construction) Basis at Muzaffarpur Central Jail, Hajipur Divisional Jail and Sitamar...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147053852

Notice Ref. No.: RE-NIT-15/BCD/MUZAFFARPUR/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 12649737

Tender EMD: ₹ 253000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Prefabricated/ Pre-Engineered Pota Cabin in Jail on Epc (Engineering Procurement and Construction) Basis at Muzaffarpur Central Jail, Hajipur Divisional Jail and Sitamarhi, Divisional Jail. (Total no of Cabin = 03 Nos)
Construction of Prefabricated/ Pre-Engineered Pota Cabin in Jail on Epc (Engineering Procurement and Construction) Basis at Muzaffarpur Central Jail, Hajipur Divisional Jail and Sitamarhi, Divisional Jail. (Total no of Cabin = 03 Nos)
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Building Construction Department||Chief Engineer North||Muzaffarpur Circle||Muzaffarpur Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER BUILDING DIVISION MUZAFFARPUR (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Superintending Engineer, Building Circle Muzaffarpur (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections