Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Prefab Composite Godown of 1...

The BIHAR STATE FOOD & CIVIL SUPPLY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Prefab Composite Godown of 1000 Mt Storage Capacity Based on Pre-Fabricated Structure at Mangura Panchayat, Block Dighalbank, District ?Kishanganj, Bihar (Retender) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 129090 | Ref ID: 139696098). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24468896, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 490000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction of Prefab Composite Godown of 1000 Mt Storage Capacity Based on Pre-Fabricated Structure at Mangura Panchayat, Block Dighalbank, District ?Kishanganj, Bihar (Retender) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction of Prefab Composite Godown of 1000 Mt Storage Capacity Based on Pre-Fabricated Structure at Mangura Panchayat, Block Dighalbank, District ?Kishanganj, Bihar (Retender) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Prefab Composite Godown of 1000 Mt Storage Capacity Based on Pre-Fabricated Structure at Mangura Panchayat, Block Dighalbank, District ?Kishanganj, Bihar (Retender)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139696098

Notice Ref. No.: 03/SBD/2025-26/1

Tender Value: ₹ 24468896

Tender EMD: ₹ 490000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Prefab Composite Godown of 1000 Mt Storage Capacity Based on Pre-Fabricated Structure at Mangura Panchayat, Block Dighalbank, District ?Kishanganj, Bihar (Retender)
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Food and Civil Supplies Corporation Limited||Headquarter BSFC||NORTH BIHAR WORK SDIVISION
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Sant Raj Rakesh (Executive Engineer)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Sant Raj Rakesh (Executive Engineer)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections