Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Poly Carbonate Sheet Shed in...

The KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Poly Carbonate Sheet Shed in Kitchen Section and Gher Section ( Cattl in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_487309_1 | Ref ID: 132794886).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Poly Carbonate Sheet Shed in Kitchen Section and Gher Section ( Cattl

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132794886

Notice Ref. No.: 20254C92C8CE 18DF 4A79 B04E AB5F0A46A79F1139KUK

Tender Value: ₹ 910768

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Poly Carbonate Sheet Shed in Kitchen Section and Gher section ( Cattle Shed ) Glass Cupboards etc and Aluminium partition at Dharohar Haryana Museum at KUK
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Kurukshetra University||Construction Branch
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 80
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 10, 768

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections