Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Plastic Waste Management Uni...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility for Village Mandala Block Mehatpur Distt Jalandhar Appx Internal Size 10 Mt X 750 Mt Civil Works Steel Structure W... in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WSS_171920_1 | Ref ID: 147642090). The estimated tender value is ₹ 958763, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19176.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility for Village Mandala Block Mehatpur Distt Jalandhar Appx Internal Size 10 Mt X 750 Mt Civil Works Steel Structure W...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147642090

Notice Ref. No.: Const Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Vill Mandala Block Mehatpur

Tender Value: ₹ 958763

Tender EMD: ₹ 19176

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility for Village Mandala Block Mehatpur Distt Jalandhar Appx Internal Size 10 Mt X 750 Mt Civil Works Steel Structure Works Electrical Works and Public Health Works under Sbm G
Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village Mandala Block Mehatpur Distt Jalandhar appx Internal size 10 mt x 750 mt Civil Works Steel Structure works Electrical works and Public Health works Under SBM G
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 3, Jalandhar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 176
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 58, 763
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections