Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Paver Path & Steps & Ramp & ...

The NAUGACHIA NAGAR PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Paver Path & Steps & Ramp & Toe Wall & Drain with Cover and Pcc Road in Front of Bus Stand Near N.H.-31 and Reparing Door & Glass Work & Ticket Counter Room in Campus of B... in Naugachia, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 102975 | Ref ID: 121118427). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2499092, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction of Paver Path & Steps & Ramp & Toe Wall & Drain with Cover and Pcc Road in Front of Bus Stand Near N.H.-31 and Reparing Door & Glass Work & Ticket Counter Room in Campus of B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction of Paver Path & Steps & Ramp & Toe Wall & Drain with Cover and Pcc Road in Front of Bus Stand Near N.H.-31 and Reparing Door & Glass Work & Ticket Counter Room in Campus of B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Paver Path & Steps & Ramp & Toe Wall & Drain with Cover and Pcc Road in Front of Bus Stand Near N.H.-31 and Reparing Door & Glass Work & Ticket Counter Room in Campus of B...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121118427

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2025-2026/NAUGACHIA/GR 56

Tender Value: ₹ 2499092

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Paver Path & Steps & Ramp & Toe Wall & Drain with Cover and Pcc Road in Front of Bus Stand Near N.H.-31 and Reparing Door & Glass Work & Ticket Counter Room in Campus of Bus Stand Naugachia at Nagar Parishad, Naugachia
Construction of Paver Path & Steps & Ramp & Toe Wall & Drain with Cover and Pcc Road in Front of Bus Stand Near N.H.-31 and Reparing Door & Glass Work & Ticket Counter Room in Campus of Bus Stand Naugachia at Nagar Parishad, Naugachia
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||NAUGACHIA NAGAR PARISHAD
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: MUKESH KUMAR (Executive officer nagar parishad naugachia)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: MUKESH KUMAR (EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NAGAR PARISHAD, NAUGACHIA)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections