Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Office Staff Room for Junior...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION GURGAON (MCG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Office Staff Room for Junior Engineer and Assistant Engineer under Horticulture Division Mcg.Recall in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_509472_1 | Ref ID: 138721649). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4999663, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Office Staff Room for Junior Engineer and Assistant Engineer under Horticulture Division Mcg.Recall

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138721649

Notice Ref. No.: 202667A01EE2 3F66 49B9 9A91 4884BC584C14285ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 4999663

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of office staff room for Junior Engineer and Assistant Engineer under Horticulture Division MCG.Recall
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Horticulture Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 99, 663
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections