Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Office Complex above the Spo...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), INDORE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Office Complex above the Sports Complex (Gymnasium) at Iim Indore. in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IIMID_906148_1 | Ref ID: 140729238). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42645870, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 722811.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Office Complex above the Sports Complex (Gymnasium) at Iim Indore.

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140729238

Notice Ref. No.: IIMI/Project/03/2026/176 File No. 523

Tender Value: ₹ 42645870

Tender EMD: ₹ 722811

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of office complex above the sports complex (Gymnasium) at IIM Indore.
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Management Indore||Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Apr-2026 02:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 22, 811
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 26, 45, 870
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections