Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of New Pre-Fabricated/ Pre-Engineered Cgrc Building (G+1) of Phed under P.H. Division, Patna West, Patna for the Year 2025-26 on Epc (Engineering Procurement and Construction...
Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026
Deadline: 21 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135929620
Notice Ref. No.: Short Term NIT No. - 29/2025-26/GR01
Tender Value: ₹ 45535500
Tender EMD: ₹ 910700
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Construction of New Pre-Fabricated/ Pre-Engineered Cgrc Building (G+1) of Phed under P.H. Division, Patna West, Patna for the Year 2025-26 on Epc (Engineering Procurement and Construction) Basis.
Short Term Nit No. - 29/2025-26/Gr01
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||Patna (Civil) Zone||Patna Circle||Patna West Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Executive Engineer, Patna West (EE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: MANOJ KUMAR (Chief Engineer Patna Zone)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections