Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Multipurpose Indoor Hall, Jo...

The THE SPORTS AUTHORITY OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Multipurpose Indoor Hall, Jogging Track, Grassing of Play Fields at Vasco Goa in Bambolim, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TSAG_23523_1 | Ref ID: 122224262). The estimated tender value is ₹ 433231894, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4332500.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Multipurpose Indoor Hall, Jogging Track, Grassing of Play Fields at Vasco Goa

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122224262

Notice Ref. No.: SAG/EE-ED/TECH/F08/25-26/940

Tender Value: ₹ 433231894

Tender EMD: ₹ 4332500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 40000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Multipurpose Indoor Hall, Jogging Track, Grassing of Play Fields at Vasco Goa
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: THE SPORTS AUTHORITY OF GOA||South Goa||Technical Section (South)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jun-2025 11:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 32, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 32, 31, 894
Tender Fee in ₹: 40, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections