Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Multi-Modal Integration Works for 21 Metro Stations (4 Stations in Corridor 1 - Namely Sarthana, Nature Park, Varachha Chopati Garden, Shree Swaminarayan Mandir; and 17 St...
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144932430
Notice Ref. No.: GMRC/MMI-2/SURAT/PH-1/2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 19000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Construction of Multi-Modal Integration Works for 21 Metro Stations (4 Stations in Corridor 1 - Namely Sarthana, Nature Park, Varachha Chopati Garden, Shree Swaminarayan Mandir; and 17 Stations in Corridor 2 - Namely Bhesan, Botanical Garden, Ugat Vaarigruh Palanpur Road, L.P. Savani, Performing Art Centre, Adajan Gam, Aquarium, Badrinarayan Temple, Athwa Chaupati, Udhana Darwaja, Kamela Darwaja, Anjana Farm, Model Town, Magob, Bharat Cancer Hospital, and Saroli) under Surat Metro Rail Project Phase - 1
Construction of Multi-Modal Integration Works for 21 Metro Stations (4 Stations in Corridor 1 - Namely Sarthana, Nature Park, Varachha Chopati Garden, Shree Swaminarayan Mandir; and 17 Stations in Corridor 2 - Namely Bhesan, Botanical Garden, Ugat Vaarigruh Palanpur Road, L.P. Savani, Performing Art Centre, Adajan Gam, Aquarium, Badrinarayan Temple, Athwa Chaupati, Udhana Darwaja, Kamela Darwaja, Anjana Farm, Model Town, Magob, Bharat Cancer Hospital, and Saroli) under Surat Metro Rail Project Phase - 1
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 17-05-2026 01:20
Bid document download End Date : 27-07-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-07-2026 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 19, 000, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 25, 000
Notice Documents
2.-Part-1-Section-II-Qualifications-and-Bid-Data-Sheet.pdf
3.-Part-1-Section-III-Qualification-and-Evaluation-Criteria.pdf
5.-Part-1-Section-V-Eligibility-Criteria.pdf
6.-Part-1-Section-VI-KfW-Policy.pdf
9.-Part-2-Section-VII-D-SHE.pdf
10.-Part-2-Section-VII-C-Tender-Drawing.pdf
11.-Part3_1.-Section-VIII-General-Conditions-GC.pdf
12.-Part3_2.-Section-IX-Particular-Conditions-PC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections