Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Multi Commodity Packhouse Pa...

The AGRICULTURE MARKETING BOARD, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Multi Commodity Packhouse Part a Civil Work Including Supply and Installation of Vapour Heat Treatment Vht Unit with Integrated Packhouse and Irradiation Unit and Scientif... in PUNE, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AMBPN_1313642_1 | Ref ID: 146631109).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Multi Commodity Packhouse Part a Civil Work Including Supply and Installation of Vapour Heat Treatment Vht Unit with Integrated Packhouse and Irradiation Unit and Scientif...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146631109

Notice Ref. No.: SMART/MSAMB/EI/BAPGAON/93/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 1276101000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Multi Commodity Packhouse Part a Civil Work Including Supply and Installation of Vapour Heat Treatment Vht Unit with Integrated Packhouse and Irradiation Unit and Scientific Cold Storage Facilities Part B Plant and Machinery
Construction of Multi Commodity Packhouse Part A Civil work including Supply and installation of Vapour Heat Treatment VHT unit with Integrated Packhouse and Irradiation Unit and scientific cold storage facilities Part B Plant and Machinery
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Agriculture Marketing Board, Pune(Maharashtra)||Corporate Head Quarters, Pune
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: Civil and Electromechanical Work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 27, 61, 01, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections