Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Multi Colour Interlocking Pa...

The MUNICIPAL BODIES, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Multi Colour Interlocking Paver Block Road from Dash House Towards Samukanagar in Ward no 09 in Redhakhol, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ORULB_134584_5 | Ref ID: 146027078). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4511180, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45112.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Multi Colour Interlocking Paver Block Road from Dash House Towards Samukanagar in Ward no 09

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146027078

Notice Ref. No.: RDL NAC- 7/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4511180

Tender EMD: ₹ 45112

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Multi colour Interlocking Paver Block road from Dash house towards Samukanagar in ward No 09
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Municipal Bodies||Redhakhol NAC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 112
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 11, 180
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections