Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Minor Bridge at Naga Nallah ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MANIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Minor Bridge at Naga Nallah at Khoyathong, Thangal Bazar and Construction of New Drain Outlet at Ss Hotel in Imphal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDM1_2953_1 | Ref ID: 127929902).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Bridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Bridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Minor Bridge at Naga Nallah at Khoyathong, Thangal Bazar and Construction of New Drain Outlet at Ss Hotel

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127929902

Notice Ref. No.: EE/PWD/IW/E-tender/2025-26/1

Tender Value: ₹ 56464370

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Minor Bridge at Naga Nallah at Khoyathong, Thangal Bazar and COnstruction of New Drain Outlet at SS Hotel
Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Organisation Chain: PWD, Govt. of Manipur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 64, 64, 370

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections