Tender for Corrigendum: Construction Materials as per TS, Qty: 4 Job...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction Materials as per TS, Qty: 4 Job, (BOQ Item #3) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881699 | Ref ID: 147405972). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 04x UG Svl Bkr, High Strength Structural Bolts - IS 3757 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 04x UG Svl Bkr, High Strength Structural Bolts - IS 3757 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction Materials as per TS, Qty: 4 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147405972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Sanction and Drawing
BOQ Title: 04x UG Svl Bkr, High Strength Structural Bolts - IS 3757
BOQ Title: 04x UG Svl Bkr, High Strength Structural Bolts - IS 3757
Item Title: Construction Materials as per TS
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-08-2026 9:06 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: 04x UG Svl Bkr
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Structural Stores of Svl Bkr as per TS Flux for submerged arc welding of structural steel ( BEML) - as per C4202 BEML Welding Electrode, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections