Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Marketing Infrastructure2 No...

The PUBLIC WORKS BUILDING AND NH DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Marketing Infrastructure2 Nosunder Ridfgriii in Silchar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWBNH_52517_1 | Ref ID: 143888906). The estimated tender value is ₹ 972118, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19442.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Marketing Infrastructure2 Nosunder Ridfgriii

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143888906

Notice Ref. No.: SBC/CS/2026-27/05/Gr-III

Tender Value: ₹ 972118

Tender EMD: ₹ 19442

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil, Sanitary and Water supply and Electrical Work
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Public Works Building and NH Department||Chief Engineer-Building - PWBNH||SE-Silchar Circle - PWBNH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 442
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 72, 118
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections