Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Marina in Mumbai Harbour

The MUMBAI PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Marina in Mumbai Harbour in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MBPT_874687_1 | Ref ID: 131099565). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3491654477, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69800000.

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marine Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marine Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Marina in Mumbai Harbour

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131099565

Notice Ref. No.: CE.T.57/2025 MARINA

Tender Value: ₹ 3491654477

Tender EMD: ₹ 69800000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21000

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ce.T.57/2025 Marina
CONSTRUCTION OF MARINA IN MUMBAI HARBOUR
Category: Marine Works
Organisation Chain: Mumbai Port Trust||Civil Engineering - MBPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Marine Works
Sub Category: MARINA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 900
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2025 12:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 98, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 49, 16, 54, 477
Tender Fee in ₹: 21, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections