Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of an Interlocking Road and Dra...

The DEPARTMENT OF MSME & EXPORT PROMOTION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of an Interlocking Road and Drain in Village Tarauna Development Block Malihabad, Extending from the C.C. Road Near Bhaiya Lal Mauryas House to the Area Near Ramlal Chaurasias... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MSME_1178153_2 | Ref ID: 147931507). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1127110, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11300.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of an Interlocking Road and Drain in Village Tarauna Development Block Malihabad, Extending from the C.C. Road Near Bhaiya Lal Mauryas House to the Area Near Ramlal Chaurasias...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147931507

Notice Ref. No.: 349/EELKO/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1127110

Tender EMD: ₹ 11300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of an Interlocking Road and Drain in Village Tarauna Development Block Malihabad, Extending from the C.C. Road Near Bhaiya Lal Mauryas House to the Area Near Ramlal Chaurasias House
Construction of an interlocking road and drain in Village Tarauna Development Block Malihabad, extending from the C.C. road near Bhaiya Lal Mauryas house to the area near Ramlal Chaurasias house
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of MSME And Export Promotion||UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2026 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 27, 110
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections