Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Sikkim
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction / Improvement of Existing Cl-9 Road to Nhdl (Ps) Specifications with Paved Shoulder from Muguthang of Design Chainage Km 0.000 to Naku of Design Chainage Km 11.755 (Total Des...
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144603160
Notice Ref. No.: CE (P) SWTK/02/2026-27/EPC
Tender Value: ₹ 1401277813
Tender EMD: ₹ 28000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Construction / Improvement of Existing Cl-9 Road to Nhdl (Ps) Specifications with Paved Shoulder from Muguthang of Design Chainage Km 0.000 to Naku of Design Chainage Km 11.755 (Total Design Length 11.755 Km) Nh-310 Ag in the State of Sikkim
CONSTRUCTION / IMPROVEMENT OF EXISTING CL-9 ROAD TO NHDL (PS) SPECIFICATIONS WITH PAVED SHOULDER FROM MUGUTHANG OF DESIGN CHAINAGE KM 0.000 TO NAKU OF DESIGN CHAINAGE KM 11.755 (TOTAL DESIGN LENGTH 11.755 KM) NH-310 AG IN THE STATE OF SIKKIM
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Swastik (Gangtok) - BRO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-May-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 80, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 40, 12, 77, 813
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections