Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Flyover at ..., Construction...

The GURUGRAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (GMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Flyover at ..., Construction of Flyover at Intersection of Sector 85-86 and 89-90 in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_533463_1 | Ref ID: 146932157). The estimated tender value is ₹ 443862456, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8878000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Flyover at ..., Construction of Flyover at Intersection of Sector 85-86 and 89-90

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146932157

Notice Ref. No.: 20261EEE7132 68DC 47F1 A798 07013CDF71D6720001

Tender Value: ₹ 443862456

Tender EMD: ₹ 8878000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Flyover at Intersection of sector 85-86 and 89-90
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Flyover
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 88, 78, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 38, 62, 456
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections