Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Executive Engineer Residence...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Executive Engineer Residence (G+1) Building at Public Health Engineering Division, Jhanjharpur at Dist- Madhubani in Darbhanga, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 114782 | Ref ID: 126663024). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8540000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 171000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction of Executive Engineer Residence (G+1) Building at Public Health Engineering Division, Jhanjharpur at Dist- Madhubani category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction of Executive Engineer Residence (G+1) Building at Public Health Engineering Division, Jhanjharpur at Dist- Madhubani Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Executive Engineer Residence (G+1) Building at Public Health Engineering Division, Jhanjharpur at Dist- Madhubani

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126663024

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-07/2025-26/Group-1

Tender Value: ₹ 8540000

Tender EMD: ₹ 171000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Executive Engineer Residence (G+1) Building at Public Health Engineering Division, Jhanjharpur at Dist- Madhubani
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||PHED_Muzaffarpur||Darbhanga Circle||Public Health Engineering Department JHANJHARPUR DIVISION
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Short Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: KAMESHWAR PRASAD NIRALA (EE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Praduman Sharma (CE PHED Zone Muzaffarpur)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections