Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Double-Lane 60-Meter Span Bo...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Double-Lane 60-Meter Span Bow-String Steel Girder Bridge over Mayapur Escape Channel at Downstream of the Existing Bridge to Connect Dakshdweep and Bairagi Camp in Haridwa... in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_pwd_88763_1 | Ref ID: 132794576).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Bridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Bridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Double-Lane 60-Meter Span Bow-String Steel Girder Bridge over Mayapur Escape Channel at Downstream of the Existing Bridge to Connect Dakshdweep and Bairagi Camp in Haridwa...

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132794576

Notice Ref. No.: 1869/06C-CC/25 Dated 02.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 102100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of Double-Lane 60-Meter Span Bow-String Steel Girder Bridge over Mayapur Escape Channel at Downstream of the Existing Bridge to Connect Dakshdweep and Bairagi Camp in Haridwar District, under Kumbh Mela 2027.
Construction of double-lane 60-meter span Bow-String Steel Girder bridge over Mayapur Escape Channel at downstream of the existing bridge to connect Dakshdweep and Bairagi Camp in Haridwar district, Under Kumbh Mela 2027.
Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Organisation Chain: PWD||SE PWD Circle Haridwar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 21, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections