Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of Digital Library in Pm Shri J...

The LOCAL AREA ENGINEERING ORGANIZATION, PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of Digital Library in Pm Shri Jnv Kharaunadih, Muzaffarpur, Bihar. in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 128973 | Ref ID: 139619694). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9285435, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 185800.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction of Digital Library in Pm Shri Jnv Kharaunadih, Muzaffarpur, Bihar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction of Digital Library in Pm Shri Jnv Kharaunadih, Muzaffarpur, Bihar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Digital Library in Pm Shri Jnv Kharaunadih, Muzaffarpur, Bihar.

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139619694

Notice Ref. No.: GR-02/NIT-08/2025-26/LAEO/WD-01, MUZAFFARPUR

Tender Value: ₹ 9285435

Tender EMD: ₹ 185800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Digital Library in Pm Shri Jnv Kharaunadih, Muzaffarpur, Bihar.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Local Area Engineering Organization, Planning & Development Department||HQ. LOCAL AREA ENGINEERING ORGANISATION, PLANNING & DEVELPOMENT DEPARTMENT||WORK CIRCLE MUZAFFARPUR||LAEO Work Division-01, Muzaffarpur
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SURENDRA KUMAR HARSH (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: LALAN PRASAD (Superintending Engineer)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections