Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of a Diaphragm Wall Along the P...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of a Diaphragm Wall Along the Peripheral Wall of the Scale Pit and Flume Tunnel in Connection with Upgradation of Billet Casters i and Ii at Ccp Main Package (Pkg-I) at Durga... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BandR_896480_1 | Ref ID: 138208515). The estimated tender value is ₹ 107992540, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2200000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of a Diaphragm Wall Along the Peripheral Wall of the Scale Pit and Flume Tunnel in Connection with Upgradation of Billet Casters i and Ii at Ccp Main Package (Pkg-I) at Durga...

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138208515

Notice Ref. No.: B AND R/HO/71172/ DIAPHRAGM WALL /SAIL/DGP/NIT/02

Tender Value: ₹ 107992540

Tender EMD: ₹ 2200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 28320

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Construction of a Diaphragm Wall Along the Peripheral Wall of the Scale Pit and Flume Tunnel in Connection with Upgradation of Billet Casters i and Ii at Ccp Main Package (Pkg-I) at Durgapur Steel Plant of M/S Sail
CONSTRUCTION OF A DIAPHRAGM WALL ALONG THE PERIPHERAL WALL OF THE SCALE PIT AND FLUME TUNNEL IN CONNECTION WITH UPGRADATION OF BILLET CASTERS I and II AT CCP MAIN PACKAGE (PKG-I) AT DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT OF M/S SAIL
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: CONSTRUCTION OF A DIAPHRAGM WALL
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 79, 92, 540
Tender Fee in ₹: 28, 320

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections