Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, Precast Cable Trench, Precast Compound Wall, Rcc Road and Misc. Civil Works Etc. at 66 Kv Roziya Ss Ta. Dhrol and Dist. Jamnagar Under....
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146089030
Notice Ref. No.: CE(P & C)/Contracts/Civil-652/26-27/66kV Rozia SS
Tender Value: ₹ 22763364.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 227634
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, Precast Cable Trench, Precast Compound Wall, Rcc Road and Misc. Civil Works Etc. at 66 Kv Roziya Ss Ta. Dhrol and Dist. Jamnagar under Jamnagar Circle
Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, Precast Cable Trench, Precast Compound Wall, Rcc Road and Misc. Civil Works Etc. at 66 Kv Roziya Ss Ta. Dhrol and Dist. Jamnagar under Jamnagar Circle
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 04-07-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 03-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 227, 634
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 4, 248
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections