Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, Cable Trench, Compound Wall, Rcc Road and Misc. Civil Works at 66Kv Nesadi-2 S/S, Ta. Khambha & Dist. Amreli under Amreli Circle.
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146089022
Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P & C)/Contracts/Civil-649/26-27/66 KV Nesadi-2 SS
Tender Value: ₹ 31583279.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 315833
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7080
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, Cable Trench, Compound Wall, Rcc Road and Misc. Civil Works at 66Kv Nesadi-2 S/S, Ta. Khambha & Dist. Amreli under Amreli Circle.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 04-07-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 04-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 315, 833
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 7, 080
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections